Thursday, December 29, 2011

Sorry...

"Manusia ini...
Kadang-kadang bila buat salah pada orang, kita senang sahaja nak claim pada orang itu agar jadi pemaaf...
Sedangkan kita pula meminta maaf sambil lewa sahaja...

Kita lupa... bila kita ketuk paku pada dinding, kalau kita cabut balik pun, bekasnya tetap masih ada...

Maka sebaiknya kita fikir 1000 kali sebelum kita sakitkan hati orang, fitnah orang, cerca orang...
Kalau TER-buat juga, usahalah bersungguh-sungguh menebus kesalahan kita...
Jangan sekadar pandai mengucap "maaf" sahaja.  
Masa tidak boleh diputar, apa yang berlaku tidak boleh ditukar..."

- adapted from HajarJufri-


To him...
awak... nak minta maaf banyak-banyak...
lately, don't know whether it is due to the stress, work, pressure, or PMS...
(pandai-pandai salahkan benda lain, sedangkan memang pun selama ni perangai sebenar panas baran...)
sorry sebab asyik melukakan hati awak...
kesian tengok awak buat muka manja yang kesian... macam anak kucing yang tak dilayan tuannya plak.. hehe

Thanks for enduring my temper.... ^^



TIRED !

- tired of endless birocratic dramas... of him saying this, her saying that
- tired of people who do not reply messages when those replies are urgently needed
- tired of people who do not tell us their plans, and when we have plans of our own, they got angry
- tired of last minute orders and decisions
- tired of passing jobs around and at last, it got to me
- tired of caring for people's feelings when my own is ignored
- tired of not being informed of anything, and at last it looked as if i did not do anything, i am irresponsible
- tired of having to smile and say "alright boss... ^^" / "ok no prob... ^^" / "alright... ^^" 
- tired of being labelled as "not doing any work" when i actually did, just that you don't expect me to say "ok, i did this that this that" right?


if he could leave his phone without a single cent, without top-up, without replying people's messages... 

CAN I DO THE SAME THING AS WELL?


of course i can!

but i will not... that's the difference between us...


Tuesday, December 27, 2011

when everything become my fault...

keeping silence... but everything has its limit...


all of a sudden, everything become my fault...


- him not talking to me, treating me like a stranger... all of a sudden, without reason... what i know was he was okay till the day he posted something... about "tanpa disedari, air mata membasahi pipi apabila terlihat dia bersama lelaki lain..." and after that, he stopped talking to me, sms me or even say hi to me... one thing that hurt me was him saying "don't worry, i know how to carry on with my life without you...:)"


- 2nd him asking to go out for McD since sunday.... for 3 days continuous... sunday, monday, tuesday... initially i said ok, but when no other friends are going out, only the 2 of us, i gave various excuses not to go out... and he was angry....


- 3rd him... all of a sudden... stopped talking to me... posting complicated statuses on fb... making it sounds as though it is about me... though i don't feel it is my fault, but i said sorry cos i don't wanna make matters worse...


when all of a sudden everything become my fault... unnecessary stress appear.... =(


remedies, anyone? ='(

Monday, December 26, 2011

A.P.O.L.O.G.I.Z.E

wonder why so many of my friends having "PMS" lately...
* PMS = Pre-Mesntrual Syndrome  refers to a wide range of physical or emotional symptoms that typically occur about 5 to 11 days before a woman starts her monthly menstrual cycle


it seems like those "affected" individuals are moody all of a sudden, avoiding me for reasons i don't know. and ironically, both of them are BOYS.


GUYS have PMS too? yeah, literally... and more severe than girls do, i can say...


and it is my habit to say sorry to someone whenever i sensed they are not talking to me. i said sorry sometimes not because i noe i'm wrong, but because i'm afraid i did something wrong which i don't realize. 


but the sincere apologies turn to be something that makes your heart says "it's ok... be patient... sabar... calm down... don't get angry, don't bother what he says..." when you see him posting in his FB status, as if it is REALLY your fault. padahal you did NOTHING and know NOTHING!


ah... that's life... and from there, i learn to be patient, control my emotions, take a deep breath and 
as if nothing happened...


that's the least i could do to make MYSELF happy... =)


Saturday, December 24, 2011

Lesson of The Day : Learning from Mistake =)

maybe it is really my fault for choosing people based on 1st impression... cos the cruel fact is : 
1ST IMPRESSION KILLS!

no more choosing depending on 1st impression! no more people who can't handle stress, and in turn, make me stress!!!! i've got enough to bear by myself, to think for myself, and sometimes no time at all to think for other people. might sound bad and cruel, but this is FACT! who is going to care for me if not myself? if i care for others, who is going to care for me, think of my feelings, help me solve my problems???

it is especially more tension-ing when people around you are CREATING stress for themselves. one simple thing, yet they need to make it till as if it's a BIG deal, and that REALLY bothers me alot, cos it seems like it's a big problem though it is not...

STRESS MANAGEMENT !!!! ^^

Tuesday, December 13, 2011

Human...

human can be really different at different times...


at times, they can be very soft to you, talking with soft tones, softly, politely, sweetly...


and at another time, they changed... to be total strangers, not even saying "hi" to you...


i really dun understand human... and am trying very hard to understand...


at the mean time, just pretending to be stupid, closing both eyes to everything around me... 


after all, i am human as well... =)

Sunday, December 11, 2011

Support VS Love

many times in life, you have to make a decision, whether you like it or not... decision that makes you think many times, many things to consider...


i love my college... i love it so much that i cried when we lose for Malam Rumpun Budaya Competition... i never measure how much i love my college, and i never knew about it till that day when i cried...


and yet... he represented other college for Street Soccer competition... playing for other college, getting number 3....


that's not the main point...


the main point is... getting himself injured, bleeding... 


when one wound is deepened by another wound... 


the feeling is complicated... 


maybe it is not the time yet for me to open up my heart and love someone...

Sunday, December 4, 2011

I'm Not Perfect

i tried my best to do the best... though i know i am not perfect...

"Tegurlah saya andai kata saya silap... Tolong lah jangan berdingin dengan saya..."

i love JPK... i love my friends...

and i miss the name "Exco Publisiti & Informasi"

i really love the job of being this exco... so sorry to the current exco... for all mistakes and wrongs i've done...